II-VI WORKSHOP

 

INVITED SPEAKERS


Keynote

This year’s Keynote Speaker will be from the Office of Naval Research (ONR)


Session Invited Speakers

Phillipe Ballet, CEA-LETI
"Advanced X-Ray Characterization and Imaging of IR”

Sumith Bandara, NVESD
“Progress and Challenges in SLS FPA Technology"

David Benson, NVESD
"Analysis of HgCdTe/CdZnTe Defects"

Lorenzo Faraone, University of Western Australia
"Status and Future of IR Technology Research at UWA"

Heinrich Figgemeier, AIM Infrarot-Module GmbH
"Progress in FPA Technology at AIM”

Whitney Mason, DARPA
"Latest Efforts in EO/IR Imaging at DARPA”

David Rhiger, Raytheon Vision Systems
“Current-Voltage Analysis of Dual-Band n-p-n HgCdTe Detectors"

Antoni Rogalski, Military University of Technology
"Trends in Performance Limits of HOT Infrared Photodetectors"

Uptal Roy, Savannah River National Laboratory
"CdZnTeSe: An Emerging Material Toward Advancement of Radiation Detector and Substrate Applications"

 


  WORSHOP CALENDAR
2021 II-VI Workshop Abstract Due Date Jun 7
2021 II-VI Workshop Notification of Accepts/Rejects Jun 25
2021 II-VI Workshop Late-News Abstracts July 9
2021 II-VI Workshop Extended Abstracts Aug 20
2021 II-VI Workshop Hotel Reservation Sept 23
2021 II-VI Workshop Workshop Registration Oct 1
2020 JEM Paper Submission Deadline Oct 19 - Dec 18
2021 II-VI Workshop Oct 25 - 28

 

WORKSHOP CHAIRS
  • Sivalingam Sivananthan
    University of Illinois at Chicago
  • Scott Johnson
    Raytheon Vision Systems
  • Daniel Lofgreen
    Raytheon Vision Systems
  Workshop Committee
WORKSHOP COORDINATORS
  • Samantha Tola
    Palisades Convention Management
    411 Lafayette Street, Suite 201
    New York, NY 10003
    Phone: (813) 284-0634
    fax: 212-460-5460
    stola@pcm411.com
  • Paola Caicedo
    Special Issue Coordinator
    Sivananthan Laboratories, Inc.
    590 Territorial Drive, Unit H
    Bolingbrook, IL 60440
    pcaicedo@sivananthanlabs.us
 
 

ADVERTISE ON OUR WEBSITE

Please contact

Danielle Rocco
646-226-7592
drocco@pcm411.com